Google
Google
×

Cady Longmire

Played by: Cassidy Freeman
TV show: Longmire
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Nickname(s): Pumpkin,Punk
First Appearance: Pilot
Relationships: Branch Connolly (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
Occupation: Sheriff (assumed), Attorney (formerly)
People also ask
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Nickname(s): Pumpkin, Punk
Occupation: Attorney
Relationships: Branch Connally (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
First Appearance: Pilot
Cassidy Freeman (born April 22, 1982) is an American actress and musician. She is known for her roles as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama Smallville ...
She is known for her role as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama "Smallville" (2001) and Cady Longmire in "Longmire" (2012). Her parents are prominent ...
May 19, 2021 · Freeman was a fan favorite on "Longmire," playing the daughter of the series' main character, Sheriff Walt Longmire (Robert Taylor). As Cady ...
Cady Longmire. I am about to finish the first season so I am a real newbie to this thread. Cady is my least, least favorite character.
42 votes, 17 comments. I feel she was always presented as smart and capable, yet without question was the most gullible and impulsive of them all…
Video for Cady Longmire
Dec 20, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman is Cady in Longmire Season 6, Episode 9. Part 2. Cady kisses Zach. Cady ...
Duration: 3:53
Posted: Dec 20, 2017
Video for Cady Longmire
Dec 18, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman is Cady in Longmire Season 6, Episode 10. Part 1. Cady and Zach kiss ...
Duration: 2:50
Posted: Dec 18, 2017
Cady Longmire hair Most Beautiful Faces, Beautiful Redhead, Beautiful Eyes, Beautiful People,. moviepilot. Movie Pilot. 72k followers.