Google

Cady Longmire

Played by: Cassidy Freeman
TV show: Longmire
People also ask
Who does Cady Longmire marry?
In the same book, Cady marries Philadelphia Police Officer Michael Moretti, the brother of Walt's undersheriff, Vic Moretti, on the Rez; Michael and she had been seeing each other since Kindness Goes Unpunished and engaged since The Dark Horse. In Any Other Name, Cady gives birth to a daughter, Lola Longmire Moretti.
What happens to Cady Longmire?
Cady ultimately decides to run for sheriff after Walt retires. It's not really something that feels natural to Cady's character, but it's easy to see believe the daughter following in the father's footsteps.
Where did Cady go in Longmire?
Cady quit her job at the law firm after learning that her mother was murdered in Denver, rather than of cancer. She found work at the Red Pony, the bar owned by her father's best friend, her godfather, Henry Standing Bear. During Henry's trial, Cady served as his public defender.
Who hit Cady in Longmire?
Billy confesses to texting while driving intoxicated and accidentally hitting Cady. Bob pleads for Walt to arrest him instead of his son, who was coming to the Red Pony to pick up his drunk father. After losing the election, Branch checks out the car that Cady was tending.
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Relationships: Branch Connolly (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
Nickname(s): Pumpkin,Punk
First Appearance: Pilot
Occupation: Sheriff (assumed), Attorney (formerly)
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Nickname(s): Pumpkin, Punk
Relationships: Branch Connally (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
First Appearance: Pilot
Cassidy Freeman (born April 22, 1982) is an American actress and musician. She is known for her roles as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama Smallville, ...
She is known for her role as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama "Smallville" (2001) and Cady Longmire in "Longmire" (2012). Her parents are prominent ...
May 19, 2021 · Freeman was a fan favorite on "Longmire," playing the daughter of the series' main character, Sheriff Walt Longmire (Robert Taylor). As Cady ...
#Longmire Cady Longmire Cast, Longmire Series, Walt Longmire, Series Movies, Movies. i89jewels. JulieFelton1. 277 followers. More information. Longmire Cast.
Mar 15, 2018 - The daughter of titular character Walt Longmire on the TV series Longmire, Cady Longmire (Cassidy Freeman) is a lawyer searching for her ...
Video for Cady Longmire
Nov 21, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman as Cady in Longmire Season 6, Episode 1. Part 1. Cady wakes up after ...
Duration: 2:28
Posted: Nov 21, 2017
Video for Cady Longmire
Jun 29, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman is Cady in Longmire in Season 1, Episode 9. Walt gets angry at Cady for ...
Duration: 4:17
Posted: Jun 29, 2017
Apr 14, 2020 · Cady Longmire. I am about to finish the first season so I am a real newbie to this thread. Cady is my least, least favorite character.