Google
Google
Past year
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
All results
Aug 3, 2021 · Dominique Jade Tipper is a British-Dominican actress, dancer and singer-songwriter. She rose to prominence in her role as Naomi Nagata, the engineer in the ...
Career · Filmography
Nationality: British
Born: June 24, 1988 (age 33); Enfield, London England
Other names: Miss Tipper
People also ask
What nationality is Dominique Tipper?
British
Dominique Tipper / Nationality
Is Dominique Tipper leaving expanse?
I'm sad to be leaving, but I'm very excited to get out into the world and do other things, since this has been the core of my acting experience for seven years now.
Jan 25, 2021
What ship did Naomi jump to?
Naomi uses this very same trick. After leaping out the Pella's airlock towards the abandoned ship, Chetzemoka, she injects herself as she approaches the Chetzemoka's airlock, infusing herself with just enough life to enter the ship and close the door behind her.
Jan 13, 2021
Could Naomi really survive in space?
After jettisoning herself from the Pella, Naomi does her best Princess Leia impression by floating through space without a suit, reaching the safety of a faraway ship and making her way inside. ... After floating into the empty vessel, Naomi certainly looks worse for wear (who wouldn't), but is quite clearly still alive.
Jan 13, 2021
Jan 21, 2021 · Exclusive: Naomi Nagata actress Dominique Tipper has revealed how she prepared for her distressing scenes in episodes 7 and 8 of The Expanse season 5.
Jan 25, 2021 · An interview with The Expanse's Dominique Tipper on Naomi Nagata's season five storyline, what the events of episodes 7 and 8 (“Oyedeng” and “Hard Vacuum”) ...
Video for Dominique Tipper
Dec 22, 2020 · JoBlo.com sits down with Dominique Tipper & Keon Alexander to talk THE EXPANSE Season 5 ...
Duration: 6:21
Posted: Dec 22, 2020
Feb 5, 2021 · In an interview with CBR, Dominique Tipper, who plays Naomi Nagata on The Expanse, discussed her character's harrowing Season 5 storyline.
Jan 26, 2021 · Here are her (spoiler-free) replies. How Naomi's mysterious backstory changed Dominique Tipper's performance on The Expanse. Naomi Nagata with son Filip.
Jan 24, 2021 · And with that, fans have had a chance to see the nail-biting family dynamics between Naomi Nagata (Dominique Tipper), Marco Inaros (Keon Alexander), ...
Jan 27, 2021 · And Season 5 has been particularly harrowing, as fans have watched Dominique Tipper's Naomi Nagata navigate the troubling waters of a radicalized, militant son ...
In an exclusive interview, The Expanse star Dominique Tipper shares how she effectively built the backstory for her and Marco's family nightmare.
Duration: 6:09
Posted: Jan 21, 2021