Google
Google
Any time
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
Verbatim
Marilyn Manson / Family
Lindsay Usich
People also ask
When did Marilyn Manson come out?
Marilyn Manson
Also known as
Marilyn Manson & the Spooky Kids (1989–1993)
Origin
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.
Genres
Industrial metal industrial rock alternative metal hard rock shock rock
Years active
1989–present
What is Marilyn Manson's real name?
Brian Hugh Warner
Marilyn Manson / Full name
Who is Marilyn Manson's father?
Hugh Angus Warner
Marilyn Manson / Fathers
Who is Marilyn Manson's mom?
Barbara Wyer
Marilyn Manson / Mothers
Brian Hugh Warner (born January 5, 1969), known professionally as Marilyn Manson, is an American singer, songwriter, actor, painter, and writer. Band ˇ Discography ˇ WOW (Marilyn Manson song) ˇ Portrait of an American Family
Jan 18, 2015 ˇ After a lifetime of being an outsider, Marilyn Manson, born Brian Warner, is coming to terms with his past. In a frank and soul-searching ...
Who Is Marilyn Manson? Born Brian Hugh Warner, Marilyn Manson combined the names of Marilyn Monroe and Charles Manson for his stage name.
Marilyn Manson was born in Canton, Ohio. He is the only son of Barbara Warner (maiden name Wyer) and Hugh Warner. Manson is of German and Polish descent on ...
Marilyn Manson was born Brian Hugh Warner on January 5, 1969 in Canton, Ohio, to Barbara Jo (Wyer) and Hugh Angus Warner. He has German and English ancestry ...
Sep 22, 2017 ˇ Ahead of the release of tenth album 'Heaven Upside Down', Marilyn Manson talks politics, family and owning human skeletons.
Nov 20, 2017 ˇ Charles Manson shocked the world in 1969 after leading the Manson Family, a notorious cult that committed the murders of pregnant actress Sharon ...
Video for Marilyn Manson Family
Jun 3, 2013 ˇ Marilyn Manson on Marriage and Family | Larry King Now SUBSCRIBE to Larry King's ...Duration: 0:51
Posted: Jun 3, 2013
Video for Marilyn Manson Family
Jun 16, 2014 ˇ Marilyn Manson "The Manson Family Album" 2014 Dope Fiend Releasing 1. Snake Eyes and ...Duration: 53:00
Posted: Jun 16, 2014
Jul 19, 2020 ˇ On July 19, 1994, Marilyn Manson, minus the Spooky Kids, dropped their debut album.