Google
Google

The Nanny

Episodes

Mommy and Mai

The Nanny episode (season 5, episode 7)
The orphan whom Fran and Val adopted for a grade-school project looks them up while visiting the United States.
Show: The Nanny
Air date: November 12, 1997
Rating (214)
When a Cambodian woman that Fran and Val sponsored as a child visits New York and comes between the two friends, Fran fears she'll come between her and ...
People also ask
Is Cece pregnant in season 5 The Nanny?
Lauren Lane who played C.C, during season 5 was pregnant for the majority of the season, and when C.C had to be institutionalized, she gave birth to her daughter. ... C.C finally agrees to marry Niles in part 1 of the finale. C.C later in the finale finds out she is pregnant with Niles' baby.
What happened in the final episode of The Nanny?
June 23, 1999
The Nanny / Final episode date
What happened to Ray Charles on The Nanny?
Ray Charles shined as Grandma Yetta's fiancé Sammy first appeared in the Season 5 premiere "The Morning After." Charles appeared sporadically throughout the rest of the show's run, even occasionally playing the piano. Ray Charles died in his Beverly Hills home on June 10, 2004, of complications from liver disease.
Who played Mae Ling on The Nanny?
Jennie Kwan
Born
Jennifer Trinidad Fernando September 9, 1973 Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names
Minx Lee Trinity Lee
Occupation
Actress
Years active
1984–present
The orphan whom Fran and Val adopted for a grade-school project looks them up while visiting the United States. Genre: Comedy. Network: CBS.
Episode Info. A young Cambodian woman whom Fran and Val "adopted" visits her "mothers." Mai-Ling: Jennie Kwan. Val: Rachel Chagall. Fran: Fran Drescher.
Video for the nanny season 5 episode 7
Metacritic TV Episode Reviews, Mommy and Mai, Mai Ling, the Cambodian girl Fran and Val ...
Niles, believing C.C. has his wallet, goes to her room and demands it back, but she believes he is propositioning her. 108, 7, "Mommy and Mai" ...
Episode Guide for The Nanny 5x07: Mommy and Mai. Episode summary, trailer and screencaps; guest stars and main cast list; and more.
Video for the nanny season 5 episode 7
Dec 24, 2020 · The Nanny - S05E07 - Mommy And Mai. The Nanny. Follow. 9 months ago. The Nanny ...Duration: 23:33
Posted: Dec 24, 2020
Video for the nanny season 5 episode 7
Jun 30, 2002 · Mai Ling, the Cambodian girl Fran and Val "adopted" in high school for 17 cents a day, is coming ...Posted: Jun 30, 2002
The Nanny (1993–1999): Season 5, Episode 7 - Mommy and Mai - full transcript. Since high school, Fran and Val have had a foster daughter from Cambodia named ...
Fran Drescher, Fran Fine. Charles Shaughnessy, Maxwell Sheffield. Daniel Davis, Niles. Lauren Lane, C.C. Babcock. Nicholle Tom, Maggie Sheffield / Margaret ...