Google
Google

The Rattening

The Magicians episode (season 2, episode 11)
Julia and Quentin venture into the Underworld in their quest to reunite Julia with her shade. In Fillory, Margo confesses after King Idri and many others suddenly turn into rats. In the Neitherlands library, Penny meets a fellow assistant who also...
Air date: April 5, 2017
Rating (543)
Quentin and Julia travel to the Underworld. Margo must deal with the fallout of her past decisions. Senator Gaines learns of his gift.
Continuing their quest to reunite Julia with her shade, Julie and Quentin think they've cracked a way to get into the Underworld. The search to find an ...
Party Tricks - Chapter 1. 2. 13. Chapter 1 of the original animated series written by Bonnie Jo Stufflebeam, illustrated by Miss Tak, and narrated by ...Duration: 3:41
Posted: May 27, 2020
People also ask
What happened to Julia's shade?
While grinding out a plan to trap and kill Reynard, Martin offered Julia the chance to have her Shade removed, thus ending her pain, and subsequently losing her humanity.
Why was Quentin not in the last season of the magicians?
Showrunner Henry Alonso Myers had explained the show's decision to kill Quentin, which is doubtlessly intertwined with his unresolved feeling towards Eliot and complicated history of mental health, saying that Quentin was a “tremendously important part” of how the rest of the characters evolved (via TV Line), and his ...
Does Alice come back from being a Niffin?
When restored as human, Alice displayed a hatred of her humanity since she enjoyed being a Niffin. She also had frustration with her weakened powers and human needs. Sometime after magic vanished, however, she seems to have made peace with her new life and has returned to Brakebills.
Who plays Meadow in the magicians?
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Born
May 15, 1981 Jericho, New York, U.S.
Other names
Jamie-Lynn DiScala
Occupation
Actress, singer
Years active
1997–present
Apr 6, 2017 · The Magicians Season 2 Episode 11 ... The Magicians is rarely predictable, and “The Rattening” is the perfect example of the show's ability to ...
The Rattening is the eleventh episode in the second season of The Magicians, and twenty-fourth episode overall. Quentin and Julia go on a journey to ... Plot · Cast · Appearances
The Magicians Season 2 Episode 11 Review: The Rattening ... Mandy Treccia at April 5, 2017 10:00 pm . People turned into rats, Quentin and Julia made a deal ...
Video for the magicians season 2 episode 11
Apr 7, 2017 · Margo takes it upon herself to fix Fillory, and Julia and Quentin escape from The Underworld with ...Duration: 2:55
Posted: Apr 7, 2017
Video for the magicians season 2 episode 11
Mar 29, 2017 · The Magicians 2x11 "The Rattening" Season 2 Episode 11 Promo - Quentin and Julia ...Duration: 0:21
Posted: Mar 29, 2017
Apr 5, 2017 · Quentin and Julia undertake a difficult journey; Eliot faces mounting catastrophes in Fillory; Margo attempts to fix the bad deal she made; ...
Rating (1)
Apr 5, 2017 · The Magicians Season 2 Episode 11, “The Rattening,” is another episode full of pain for everyone involved. Quentin and Julia have made their ...