Google

Law & Order

Episodes
Black and Blue

Black and Blue

Law & Order: Season 21, Episode 10
The murder of an off-duty NYPD detective threatens to tear the city apart; Cosgrove mourns the loss of a friend and asks Capt. Benson for help solving the case; McCoy and Price disagree on how to prosecute the culprit.
May 19, 2022 · Law & Order Season 21 Episode 10 was no exception, tackling racism in the police force and how it plays out on the streets and leaving it up ...
May 19, 2022 · A guy harasses a woman on the way to the subway. Moments after she gets rid of him, she hears gunshots fired and finds a body by a dumpster ...
The murder of an off-duty NYPD detective threatens to tear the city apart; Cosgrove mourns the loss of a friend and asks Capt. Benson for help solving the case; ...
Genres: Drama, Crime
Network: NBC
People also ask
Will there be a season 22 of law and order?
More Stories By Nellie. EXCLUSIVE: Sam Waterston will continue as DA Jack McCoy on Law & Order's upcoming 22nd season on NBC. In doing so, Waterston is extending his Law & Order run to 18 seasons to become the longest-tenured cast member on the mothership series.
Who played Jimmy Doyle on Law and Order?
Richard Belzer
Birth name
Richard Jay Belzer
Born
August 4, 1944 Bridgeport, Connecticut, U.S.
Medium
Stand-up film television books radio
Years active
1972–2016
How many episodes are in SVU Season 21?
20
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit / Number of episodes
Where can I watch SVU Season 21?
Law & Order Season 21, Episode 1, premieres on February 24, at 8/7c on NBC. You can catch it streaming on Peacock the next day with a premium subscription account, as well as on Hulu.
Rating · Review by Mads Misasi
May 20, 2022 · The really hard thing for a cop show to do during a time of such unrest between communities of color and the police is to have an episode ...
May 19, 2022 · Don't miss Celebrity Myxer's recap of Law & Order Season 21 Episode 10 “Black and Blue.” The murder of an off-duty NYPD detective threatens ...
Video for law & order season 21 episode 10
May 19, 2022 · Watch Black and Blue (Season 21, Episode 10) of Law & Order or get episode details on ...
Posted: May 19, 2022
May 20, 2022 · Law & Order Season 21 Episode 10 was no exception, tackling racism in the police force and how it plays out on the streets and leaving it up ...
Rating (182)
Jeffrey Donovan, Anthony Anderson, Ashley Nicole Blake - Law & Order Season 21 Episode. Mariska Hargitay, Anthony Anderson, and Jeffrey Donovan in Law ...
May 20, 2022 · Law & Order Season 21 Episode 10 was released on Thursday, May 19, 2022 at 20:00 hrs, Eastern Time, United States, on NBC. Firstly, the 43- ...
Say Hello to Peacock! The wildly entertaining new streaming service for watching Law & Order Season 21 Episode 10 : Black and Blue. Watch today!