Google
Google
In 1996, Morgan was diagnosed with diabetes and for years has struggled with alcohol abuse. Morgan has conceded that many of his own troubles were incorporated ...
The Tracy Morgan Show · James McNair · The Last OG · Loss of consortium

Years active: 1988–present
Children: 4
Born: November 10, 1968 (age 53); New York City, U.S
Subject(s): African-American culture; race relations; racism; marriage; family; self-deprecation; recreational drug use; sex; current ...
People also ask
Why did Tracy leave 30 Rock?
Beginning with episode 11, 30 Rock was moved to the 10:00 PM timeslot, but, as a consolation, was renewed earlier than the other NBC sitcoms. During this time, Tracy Morgan underwent an emergency operation, causing his character to be written out for several episodes.
Is Tracy Jordan Dead?
In Episode 21 of Season Five, it is revealed in an end credit scene that both Jordan and Maroney died on March 17, 2016 of an unknown cause.
How long was Tracy Morgan in a coma?
Morgan spent two weeks in a coma and five months in a wheelchair. He also went through extensive physical therapy. Morgan credited his then 10-month-old daughter, Maven, for helping him fight to come out of the coma.
In Episode 21 of Season Five, it is revealed in an end credit scene that both Jordan and Maroney died on March 17, 2016 of an unknown cause. This has been ...
Character history · Character traits · Relationships · Jordan's life

Children: George Foreman; Tracy, Jr. Virginia; Donald (unofficially adopted)
Alias: Stacy Gordon; Gordon Trimeshko
First appearance: "Pilot" (2006)
Last appearance: "30 Rock: A One-Time Special" (2020)
Jan 12, 2021 · Tracy Morgan needed a kidney transplant in the middle of filming '30 Rock'.
Mar 14, 2018 · Just a few years after a car crash left him with a severe brain injury, Mr. Morgan is back with “The Last O.G.,” a new comedy about second ...
Mar 3, 2021 · In August, The Washington Post reported that Morgan broke his ribs, nose, and leg in the crash, which also left him comatose for two weeks with ...
"Tracy" redirects here. For the actor, see Tracy Morgan Tracy Jordan is a fictional character on the television series 30 Rock, played by Tracy Morgan.

Children: Tracy Jr., George Foreman, Virginia
First Appearance: "Pilot"
Spouse: Angie Jordan
Nov 10, 2021 · After his time on 30 Rock, Tracy went on to star in the Last O.G. in 2018, and will appear in upcoming films Scoob! and Coming 2 America. He ...
Sep 5, 2021 · The “30 Rock” actor suffered multiple broken bones and head injuries in the accident and spent nearly a month recuperating at the center.
Oct 16, 2021 · Comedian Tracy Morgan played Tracy Jordan — a fictionalized version of himself — on "30 Rock." Tracy is forced upon Liz Lemon and her "The ...
Apr 3, 2018 · tracy morgan as tracy jordan 30 rock nbc. Accomplished actor and comedian Tracy Morgan has had a lot of ups and downs in his career and ...