Google
Google
Jeffrey Wright
Occupation
Actor
Years active
1990–present
Height
5'11”
Spouse(s)
Carmen Ejogo ( m. 2000; div. 2014)
People also ask
Who is the actor in the new Dell commercial?
Ben Curtis
Born
Benjamin Bowmar Curtis November 2, 1980 Chattanooga, Tennessee
Other names
Dell Dude
Occupation
Actor
Years active
1999-present
What happened to Dell Dude?
According to Instagram, 39-year-old Curtis now teaches yoga and works as a life coach—or, as he calls it in his Instagram bio, a "personal freedom coach." His page is filled with inspirational quotes, as well as videos of his yoga practice. But Curtis has not left acting behind entirely.
Sep 10, 2020
Sep 10, 2020 · Ben Curtis starred in 26 commercials as the Dell Dude in the early 2000s. By Richard Evans. September 10, 2020.
Dec 1, 2020 · The commercials would feature Steven (Ben Curtis) exhibiting Dell computers and would end with Steven saying “Dude you getting a dell”.
Oct 6, 2021 · 'Black-ish' star Yara Shahidi is promoting Dell laptops. Shahidi will appear in ads and become a creative adviser. Published on October 06, ...
Oct 26, 2017 · Feeling ostracized from commercial work and typecast by the role, Curtis juggled gigs while working at a Mexican restaurant in New York and ...
Oct 17, 2014 · Ben Curtis is the New York actor best known as 'The Dell Dude' after starring in 26 commercials for the computer maker.
Apr 20, 2021 · Ben Curtis is a 33-year-old actor best known for his role as the “Dell Dude.” He appeared in 26 different commercials for the once goliath ...
Ben Curtis, Actor: Spy. Ben Curtis was born on November 2, 1980 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA as Benjamin Bowmar Curtis. He is an actor and producer, ...
Ben Curtis is an actor best known for the Dell Computer commercials that dominated network television in the early 2000's.
Duration: 1:01
Posted: Jul 18, 2014
Mar 24, 2017 · Westworld actor Jeffrey Wright plays spokesman in a series of ads emphasizing the corporation's computing contributions to a range of ...