Google
Any duration
  • Any duration
  • Short (0–4 min.)
  • Medium (4–20 min.)
  • Long (20+ min.)
Verbatim
VICEROY'S HOUSE - Official Trailer - Hugh Bonneville, Gillian Anderson. IN CINEMAS NOW
2:22
VICEROY'S HOUSE - Official Trailer - Hugh Bonneville, Gillian ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=id_ZyNdvXKQ
People also ask
What is viceroy's house about?
In 1947 India is still under the rule of the British empire. British statesman Lord Mountbatten is serving as India's last Viceroy and is charged with handing India back to its people.
Viceroy's House / Film synopsis
Does Netflix have Viceroys House?
What is the viceroy's house called in present day India?
Rashtrapati Bhavan
Location in New Delhi, Delhi, India
Former names
Viceroy's House (until 1947) Government House (1947–1950)
Alternative names
Presidential House
General information
Where was the viceroy's house in India?
Designed by Edwin Lutyens and Herbert Baker in New Delhi, the central structure originally known as the Viceroy's House, was renamed Rashtrapati Bhavan (President's House) in 1950, following Indian independence.
Video for Viceroy's House trailer
Aug 4, 2017 ˇ Viceroy's House Trailer #1 (2017): Check out the new trailer starring Gillian Anderson, Huma ...
Duration: 2:13
Posted: Aug 4, 2017
Video for Viceroy's House trailer
Aug 3, 2017 ˇ New nations are rarely born in peace…India, 1947: Lord Mountbatten (Downton Abbey's Hugh ...
Duration: 2:27
Posted: Aug 3, 2017
Video for Viceroy's House trailer
Jan 8, 2017 ˇ Viceroy's House - Trailer. 49,466 views Jan 8, 2017 In 1947, Lord Mountbatten assumes the ...
Duration: 2:23
Posted: Jan 8, 2017
Rating (7,931)
In 1947, Lord Mountbatten assumes the post of last Viceroy, charged with handing India. Play trailer2:16.
Now Playing: Viceroy's House (US Trailer). Summary: India, 1947: Lord Mountbatten (Hugh Bonneville) is dispatched, along with his wife Edwina (Gillian ...
Trailer for Viceroy's House. Hugh Bonneville and Gillian Anderson star in this historical drama set during the Partition of India.
Rating (1)
Viceroy's House movie poster. no trailer yet. Who's Involved: Gillian Anderson, Gurinder Chadha, Hugh Bonneville. Release Date:.
Rating ˇ Review by Michael Ordona
Mar 31, 2022 ˇ Turbulent division of India seen by both Brits and Indians. Read Common Sense Media's Viceroy's House review, age rating, and parents guide.
Aug 1, 2017 ˇ 'Viceroy's House' Trailer: Gillian Anderson Stars In Gurinder Chadha's Very Personal Historical Drama — Watch ˇ The new film stars Hugh ...