Google
Google
×
Past year
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
All results
Feb 19, 2021 · Patricia Campbell Hearst (born February 20, 1954) is an American author and actress, and a granddaughter of American publishing magnate William Randolph ...
Randolph Apperson Hearst · Patty Hearst (film) · Guerrilla: The Taking of Patty...

Children: 2; including Lydia Hearst
Other names: Patty Hearst; Patricia Campbell Hearst Shaw; Tania
Born: Patricia Campbell Hearst; February 20, 1954 (age 67); San Francisco, California, U.S
Known for: Being kidnapped and indoctrinated by the Symbionese Liberation Army
People also ask
Patty Hearst is the granddaughter of American media magnate William Randolph Hearst. She is well known all over the world because of her kidnapping in 1974 ...
Duration: 1:51
Posted: May 25, 2021
Sep 18, 2021 · Newspaper heiress Patricia Hearst and her three fugitive companions were captured without a fight in San Francisco yesterday, ending one of the longest and ...
Aug 3, 2021 · A storied 20-room mansion 15 miles south of San Francisco in the wealthy enclave of Hillsborough just sold for $13.5 million. The home, built in 1914, ...
Sep 16, 2021 · On March 20, 1976, newspaper heiress Patty Hearst was convicted of bank robbery, a crime she committed after being abducted by, and subsequently becoming ...
Oct 7, 2021 · When newspaper heiress Patty Hearst was kidnapped on Feb. 4, 1974, the crime became one of the most highly publicized, worldwide stories of the 20th century ...
A Hillsborough mansion, from which the Hearst family repeatedly called for Patty Hearst to be released by the Symbionese Liberation Army nearly 50 years ago ...
Duration: 1:27
Posted: Aug 3, 2021
May 14, 2021 · Patty Hearst was abducted in 1974 and later seen helping the group that kidnapped her. Some blamed Stockholm Syndrome, but how much of it is real?
Jan 14, 2022 · Patty Hearst. This stylized movie of ideas is a lean, impressive piece of work. Directed by Paul Schrader, it's a distanced presentation of the kidnapping ...