Google
Gaetano John "Gaten" Matarazzo III is an American actor. He began his career on the Broadway stage as Benjamin in Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (2011–12) ...
Date of birth: /wiki/Broadway_theatre
People also ask
Does Gaten Matarazzo have Down syndrome?
Personal life. Matarazzo was born with cleidocranial dysplasia (CCD), which he has spoken openly about. After he was cast in Stranger Things as Dustin Henderson, the character's background was modified to have the condition as well.
Are gaten and Heather Matarazzo related?
The kid is not her son! The Princess Diaries star Heather Matarazzo took to TikTok earlier this week to dispel the latest fan theory making the rounds on the internet: that Gaten Matarazzo, who plays Dustin Henderson on Stranger Things, is actually her real-life son.
What is Gaten Matarazzo disease?
Matarazzo, 18, lives with a rare genetic condition that has affected the development of his bones and teeth. Called Cleidocranial dysplasia, or CCD, Matarazzo's condition occurs in one in every million births, and can be inherited or happen due to an arbitrary genetic mutation according to the organization CCD Smiles.
What disability does Dustin from Stranger Things have?
Gaten Matarazzo III, who plays Dustin on the Netflix megahit, was born with cleidocranial dysplasia, or CCD, a rare disorder which primarily affects growth of teeth and collarbones. Like many celebrities, Matarazzo is using his new fame to bring attention to the condition.
Gaetano John "Gaten" Matarazzo III (born September 8, 2002) is an Italian-American actor. He began ... Born: September 8, 2002. Photos.
Actor: Honor Society Michael Dipnicky (2022)
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Producer: Prank Encounters (2019)
Soundtrack: Stranger Things (2019)
18.5m Followers, 1307 Following, 934 Posts - See Instagram photos and videos from Gaten Matarazzo (@gatenm123)
Gaten Matarazzo. 1291403 likes ˇ 3488 talking about this. Dustin on the Netflix original series Stranger Things. Gavroche in Les Misérables on...
Video for Gaten Matarazzo
Jun 29, 2022 ˇ Gaten Matarazzo talks about returning to Broadway to star in Dear Evan Hansen, being ...
Duration: 9:27
Posted: Jun 29, 2022
Gaetano John "Gaten" Matarazzo III (born September 8, 2002) is an Italian-American actor and singer, best known for his portrayal of main character Dustin ...
Birth name: Gaetano John Matarazzo III
Season: 1, 2, 3 & 4
First Appearance: "The Vanishing of Will Byers"
Born: September 8, 2002 (age 19); New London, Connecticut, U.S.A
Stranger Things star Gaten Matarazzo speaks out about his experience living with cleidocranial dysplasia (CCD) — a rare genetic condition that affects the ...
Gaetano John 'Gaten' Matarazzo III is an American actor. He began his career on the Broadway stage as Benjamin in Priscilla, Queen of the Desert and as ...