Google
Google
Any time
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
Verbatim
Donald McKinley Glover Jr. (born September 25, 1983), also known by the stage name Childish Gambino, is an American actor, rapper, singer, writer, comedian, ...
List of awards · Stephen Glover (screenwriter) · Childish Gambino discography
People also ask
Is Donald Glover related to Danny Glover?
The multi-talented Donald Glover is a writer, actor, musician, comedian, producer and director, who performs under the stage names Childish Gambino and mcDJ. ... He is not, despite rumors, related to actor Danny Glover. He has a younger brother, Stephen Glover, a screenwriter and producer.
Is Donald Glover a Jehovah's Witness?
He grew up as a Jehovah's witness For a man so immersed in contemporary culture Glover's early life was virtually starved of it as his Jehovah's Witness parents tried to keep him from the temptations of Satan.
Who is Childish Gambino aka Donald Glover?
Donald Glover
Born
Donald McKinley Glover Jr. September 25, 1983 Edwards, California, U.S.
Other names
Childish Gambino mcDJ
Occupation
Actor comedian singer rapper writer producer director
Years active
2005–present
When did Donald Glover become childish?
Donald Glover, 2018. In addition to acting, Glover pursued a music career under the name Childish Gambino. His first releases, the mixtapes Sick Boi (2008) and Poindexter (2009), showed a smart and somewhat goofy style. Several more mixtapes followed, notably Culdesac (2010).
Donald Glover, Actor: Solo: A Star Wars Story. The multi-talented Donald Glover is a writer, actor, musician, comedian, producer and director, who performs ...
Filmography · Atlanta · 6 of 419 · Trivia (17)
Official Video for "This Is America" by Childish Gambino Listen to Childish Gambino: https://ChildishGambino.lnk.to/listenYD Watch more Childish Gambino ...
Rap. Tyler The Creator. Donald Glover. Frank Ocean. Kendrick Lamar ; Kanye West. Kid Cudi. J. Cole. Mac Miller. Travis Scott ; Playboi Carti. Dave Chappelle. Lil ...
3.9m Followers, 0 Following, 15 Posts - See Instagram photos and videos from Donald Glover (@donaldglover)
Donald Glover. 1947980 likes · 2376 talking about this. Musician/band.
May 11, 2021 · Donald Glover took to Twitter to lament "boring" movies and television, blaming fears of "getting cancelled" as the reason writers can't ...
2018 Variety500 Honoree; Comedy Leaders; Hollywood's New Leaders; TV Producers Impact. Interested in org charts, contact info and more for Donald Glover.
Donald Glover, American writer, comedian, actor, and musician who won acclaim for all his disparate arts. He costarred in the TV show Community, ...