Google
Google
×
World Shut Your Mouth / Program creator
Dom Joly
Dominic John Romulus Joly is an English comedian and writer. He is best known as the star of Trigger Happy TV (2000–2003), a hidden camera prank show that ...
Early life · Career · Television

Medium: Television, books, stand-up
Born: 15 November 1967 (age 54); Beirut, Lebanon
People also ask
Dom Joly, Actor: Trigger Happy TV. Dom Joly was born on November 15, 1968 in Beirut, Lebanon as Dominic John Romulus Joly. He is an actor and director, ...
Dom Joly. @domjoly. "Comedian." Travel Writer. new guy on TWITCH. Three Trick Pony. +100. “Ars est celare artem” Management- lesley@aitkenalexander.co.uk.
I am a Comedian. Travel writer. Columnist. Hot-Air Balloonist and Fainéant. The Trigger Happy guy. ... DUE TO THE CURRENT PUBLIC HEALTH CRISIS, I'M REARRANGING ...
Bio · Tour Dates · Podcasts · Shop
Dom Joly. Comedian. "Comedian." Travel Writer. Twitcher. Opinionist. Four Trick Pony. “Ars est celare artem." Management: lesley@aitkenalexander.co.uk ...
Dom Joly. 108302 likes · 10461 talking about this. Dom Joly is a multi-award winning television comedian, journalist and travel-writer.
Dominic John Romulus Joly (/ˈdʒɒli/; born 15 November 1967) is an English comedian and writer. He is best known as the star of Trigger Happy TV (2000–2003), ...

Birth name: Dominic John Joly
Born: 15 November 1967 (age 54); Beirut, Lebanon
Oct 3, 2021 · Dom Joly, 53, came to fame in prank show Trigger Happy TV in 2000, and today he is a travel author and broadcaster. Advertisement.
Dom Joly. Birth Name:Dominic John Romulus Joly. Birth Place:Beirut, Lebanon. Profession Host, comedian, journalist ...