Google
Google
Any time
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
Verbatim
Corey Yuen is a Hong Kong action director, film director, producer, action choreographer, and former actor. Yuen was a member of the Peking Opera Schools ... History and early career ˇ Acting ˇ Filmmaking and choreography ... ˇ Filmography
Corey Yuen, Actor: Zhi fa xian feng. Corey Yuen was born in 1951 in Hong Kong, China as Ying Gang-Ming. He is known for his work on Righting Wrongs (1986), ...
Film Review: The Legend of Fong Sai-yuk (1993) by Corey Yuen With regard to the sheer amount of films he made in 1993, it is safe to say Jet Li was quite ...
Director ˇ DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE. Corey Yuen United States 2006 ˇ BLADE OF KINGS. Patrick Leung & 1 more Hong Kong 2004 ˇ SO CLOSE ˇ THE TRANSPORTER ˇ THE AVENGING FIST.
TomatometerŽ, Audience Score, Title, Credit, Box Office, Year. 33%, 36%, D.O.A.: Dead or Alive, Director, $480.3K, 2006. No Score Yet, 35%, Blade of Kings ...
Oct 18, 2020 ˇ Corey Yuen, the renowned martial arts choreographer and director, gave you advice. How did that come about? Corey is a family friend, as he ...
Sep 2, 2015 ˇ Corey's film career began as an actor and stuntman at the height of the 1970s kung fu boom. Although not as prolific as the bigger names, Corey ...
Real name: Ying Gang-Ming. Yuen Kwai joined Sifu Yu Jim Yuen's Chinese Drama and Opera Academy in his childhood. He learned peking opera and martial arts with ...
Films directed by Corey Yuen. Director. Actor 92; Director 27; Producer 11 ˇ Writer 2. Visibility Filters. Fade watched films; Account Filters.
Corey Yuen ˇ Reviews ˇ Blog Posts ˇ Movies with Fight Scenes: "The Gunman" Director Yells Action ˇ Popular reviews ...