Google
Google
Any time
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
Verbatim
Corey Yuen is a Hong Kong action director, film director, producer, action choreographer, and former actor. Yuen was a member of the Peking Opera Schools ...
History and early career · Acting · Filmmaking and choreography... · Filmography
Corey Yuen, Actor: Zhi fa xian feng. Corey Yuen was born in 1951 in Hong Kong, China as Ying Gang-Ming. He is known for his work on Righting Wrongs (1986), ...
Corey Yuen Poster · Corey Yuen. Director (31). DOA: Dead or Alive. (2006). (as Cory Yuen). The Twins Effect II. (2004). (as Cory Yuen). The Transporter.
Actor · WOMEN ON THE RUN · THE LEGEND II · SAVIOUR OF THE SOUL II · THE RAID · FIST OF FURY 1991 · THE LAST BLOOD · BURY ME HIGH · SAVIOUR OF THE SOUL.
BIRTH OF THE DRAGON, FROM LEFT: DIRECTOR GEORGE NOLFI (PLAID SHIRT), · DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE, director Corey Yuen, Sarah Carter, Holly Valance, · DOA: DEAD OR ALIVE, ...
Corey Yuen (Chinese: 元奎; pinyin: Yuán Kuí; Cantonese Yale: Yuen4 Fui1; born Ying Gang-ming (殷元奎); 15 February 1951) is a Hong Kong action director, ...
Sep 2, 2015 · Corey's film career began as an actor and stuntman at the height of the 1970s kung fu boom. Although not as prolific as the bigger names, Corey ...
Real name: Ying Gang-Ming. Yuen Kwai joined Sifu Yu Jim Yuen's Chinese Drama and Opera Academy in his childhood. He learned peking opera and martial arts with ...
Video for Corey Yuen
Mar 23, 2021 · A Corey Yuen film. ... Directed by famed action choreographer Cory Yuen (The Transporter ...
Duration: 4:04
Posted: Mar 23, 2021
Corey Yuen has been the main martial arts choreographer for mainly every production featuring Jet Li since both he and Li first entered into the Hong Kong ...