Google
Google

Cady Longmire

Played by: Cassidy Freeman
Love interest: Branch Connally
TV show: Longmire
People also ask
Who does Cady Longmire marry?
In the same book, Cady marries Philadelphia Police Officer Michael Moretti, the brother of Walt's undersheriff, Vic Moretti, on the Rez; Michael and she had been seeing each other since Kindness Goes Unpunished and engaged since The Dark Horse. In Any Other Name, Cady gives birth to a daughter, Lola Longmire Moretti.
Does Cady Longmire become sheriff?
This is an admission that sort of comes out of left field, considering Cady's own journey, and Cady does seem confused at first. Walt, however, says she knows more about police methods than he did when he joined the force. Cady ultimately decides to run for sheriff after Walt retires.
Where did Cady go in Longmire?
After an incident involving a Cheyenne child with Scarlet Fever, Cady lost all her clients. She almost left town but was detained in Wyoming by a handsome fellow who Walt once fired named Zach (Barry Sloane).
What does Longmire call his daughter?
Biography Before Series Cady is the only child of Sheriff Walt Longmire and his wife Martha. Her father calls her Punk, which is short for Pumpkin.
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Nickname(s): Pumpkin,Punk
Relationships: Branch Connolly (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
First Appearance: Pilot
Occupation: Sheriff (assumed), Attorney (formerly)
Cady Longmire is a female character in the Longmire television show. She is the daughter of Walt Longmire, and on-and-off-again lover of Branch Connally.
Nickname(s): Pumpkin, Punk
Occupation: Attorney
Relationships: Branch Connally (ex-boyfriend); Zachary Heflin (boyfriend)
First Appearance: Pilot
Cassidy Freeman (born April 22, 1982) is an American actress and musician. She is known for her roles as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama Smallville, ...
She is known for her role as Tess Mercer in The CW's superhero drama "Smallville" (2001) and Cady Longmire in "Longmire" (2012). Her parents are prominent ...
Video for Cady Longmire
Nov 21, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman as Cady in Longmire Season 6, Episode 1. Part 1. Cady wakes up after ...
Duration: 2:28
Posted: Nov 21, 2017
Video for Cady Longmire
Jun 29, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman is Cady in Longmire in Season 1, Episode 9. Walt gets angry at Cady for ...
Duration: 4:17
Posted: Jun 29, 2017
Video for Cady Longmire
Nov 24, 2017 · Cassidy Freeman is Cady in Longmire, Season 6 Episode 2: Part 2. Cady Attacks Jacob ...
Duration: 2:22
Posted: Nov 24, 2017
May 19, 2021 · Freeman was a fan favorite on "Longmire," playing the daughter of the series' main character, Sheriff Walt Longmire (Robert Taylor). As Cady ...
Apr 14, 2020 · Cady Longmire. I am about to finish the first season so I am a real newbie to this thread. Cady is my least, least favorite character.
Cassidy Freeman as Cady Longmire Longmire Series, Happy Birthday Today, Hell On Wheels,. imdbofficial. IMDb. 701k followers. More information.