Google
Google
×
Search English pages
  • Any language
  • Search English pages
All results

Laoghaire MacKenzie

Fictional character
Played by: Nell Hudson
Nickname: nickname LegHair
TV show: Outlander
Laoghaire MacKenzie is first introduced in Outlander as a fair young maiden at Castle Leoch, infatuated with Jamie Fraser and hugely jealous of Claire. Laoghaire · Simon MacKimmie · Joan MacKimmie Season(s): 1 • 2 • 3 • 4 Children: Marsali MacKimmie Fraser (daughter by Simon)Joan MacKimmie (daughter by Simon); Fergus Fraser (son-in-law) Full name: Laoghaire MacKenzie MacKimmie Fraser Murray Hair color: Blond
People also ask
Laoghaire MacKenzie is an anti-heroine from Outlander book series by Diana Gabaldon and the television series of the same name. Featured books: Outlander; Voyager; Drums of Autumn; An Echo in the Bone Alignment: Neutral/Bad Children: Marsali MacKimmie Fraser (daughter); Joan MacKimmie (daughter) Full name: Laoghaire MacKenzie MacKimmie Fraser Murray
Nov 5, 2017 · Season 3 of “Outlander” has fast-forwarded 20 years into the future — so Laoghaire Mackenzie (Nell Hudson) looked much different in her ...
Jun 15, 2020 · The couple has survived, war, famine and separation. Throughout it all, their love has remained strong but why did Jamie marry Laoghaire ...
Dec 29, 2020 · Outlander: Jamie Fraser married Laoghaire MacKenzie (Image: STARZ). Outlander: Jamie Fraser and Laoghaire did sleep together (Image: STARZ) ...
Nell Rose Hudson (born 19 November 1990) is an English actress best known for her recurring roles as Laoghaire MacKenzie in the Starz television drama ...
Oct 22, 2013 · It was announced via Access Hollywood today that Nell Hudson has been cast as Laoghaire MacKenzie (fans have been pronouncing it “Leg Hair”, ...
Fans love to hate her as Laoghaire MacKenzie, the young maiden smitten with Jamie (Sam Heughan), in spite of his undying love for Claire (Caitirona …
Laoghaire MacKenzie: "Jamie Fraser was, and is, mine." ... Claire Fraser: "Just stay away from me... and my husband." | Outlander S1bE10 'By The Pricking of ...
Sep 16, 2018 - Laoghaire MacKenzie is first introduced in Outlander as a fair young maiden at Castle Leoch, infatuated with Jamie Fraser and hugely jealous ...