Google
Google
×
Mar 5, 2021 · De Montfort University in Leicester, UK offers a range of undergraduate, postgraduate and research courses. View our degrees or book an Open ...

De Montfort University

(427) Public university in Leicester, England
De Montfort University Leicester is a public university in the city of Leicester, England. It was established in accordance with the Further and Higher Education Act in 1992 as a degree awarding body.
Address: Gateway House, Leicester LE1 9BH, United Kingdom
Hours: Open ⋅ Closes 5PM
Phone: +44 116 255 1551
People also ask
De Montfort University Leicester (DMU) is a public university in the city of Leicester, England. It was established in accordance with the Further and ...
History · Campus · Organisation and governance · Reputation and rankings

Location: Leicester, England
Motto in English: Excellence and Zeal
Motto: Latin: Excellentia et studium
Former names: Leicester School of Art; Leicester Colleges of Art and Technology; Leicester Polytechnic
De Montfort University Leicester (DMU) is a dynamic and inclusive 21st-century university with a history of teaching, training and developing talent that can be ...
At De Montfort University Leicester (DMU), we know that what you learn in books is just the start. It's our goal to help every student reach their goal, ...
De Montfort University is ranked #1219 in Best Global Universities. Schools are ranked according to their performance across a set of widely accepted ...
The £136 million campus transformation at De Montfort University Leicester (DMU) has created the modern, inspiring environment students deserve.