Google
Google
×
Any time
  • Any time
  • Past hour
  • Past 24 hours
  • Past week
  • Past month
  • Past year
Verbatim
Mar 12, 2006 · ... got to see “Sopranos” casting director Georgianne Walken before the ... who was working part time at a nail salon, proved perfect for the role; ...
Oct 11, 2004 · ... stars who want a role on "The Sopranos" ask Oscar-winner Christopher Walken for help, Zap2it.com reported. ... And I mean big names," said Walken, who is married to the hit HBO show's casting director, Georgianne.
Jul 25, 2018 · I went in and Georgianne Walken, Christopher Walken's wife, has her own casting agency and that's where I went. I introduced myself and she ...
3 days ago · When Sopranos creator David Chase was casting his show for HBO, he brought in Georgianne Walken and Sheila Jaffe, the casting directors ...
Feb 20, 2001 · Casting "The Sopranos," the latest critical jewel in HBO's original ... challenges for Casting Director Georgianne Walken and her partner, Sheila Jaffe. ... Playing the role of Tony Soprano has also heaped critical praise on ...
Also Known As: Georgianne Leigh Walken,Georgianne Leigh Thon ... a minor role in 'Brainstorm,' a 1983 movie starring her husband Christopher Walken. ... drama television series 'The Sopranos' starring James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco, ...
Video for georgianne walken sopranos role
4 days ago · The first 40 minutes of that podcast features an interview with a pair of casting directors ...Duration: 1:59:34 Posted: 4 days ago
Georgianne Walken was born on February 8, 1944 as Georgianne Leigh Thon. Her first ever casting work was in 1990 in the film 'End of the Night'. James ...
Sep 7, 2019 · Georgianne Walken at the Vanity Fair Party in New York City. ... TV and in film, his wife's reputation is behind the scenes in the role of a casting director. ... most prominent work is "Ted and Ted the Fighter," and "The Sopranos.